The following documentaries have been received till date:

Sl PROFESSIONAL Category Director(s)
1 Living with Clay Robin De
2 Mukti Prashant Tarandalekar
3 Something is Changing Gopi Desai
4 Platform No. 5 Vanaja C
5 Vertical City Avijit Mukul Kishore
6 A Dam Old Story Tarini Manchanda
7 Oranges and Mangoes Priyanka Chhabra
8 The Incredible Story of the Red Lion Yask Desai
9 A Pestering Story K. R. Manoj
10 Me & My World – An Adivasi Story Tess Joseph
11 Divine Drums Viplab Majumder
12 Trade of Flesh Paresh Hazra
13 King of Romance Ashok Kumar
14 Point Zero Shyamalendu Biswas
15 Whispers in the Night Sushmit Ghosh
16 Hopes of a Spring Tarun Bhartiya
17 The Darjeeling Himalayan Railway Tarun Bhartiya
18 The Garland Maker Asif Khan
19 Communities in Conservation – Odisha Diary Vijendra P, Patil
20 Partners in Crime Paromita Vohra
21 Qaid Utsav Chatterjee
22 Travelling with Words Violet Barman
23 Heroes of Today C Vanaja
24 Charakia – The Devotee of God R Chitrakar
25 Before Dark Ajay T.G
26 Annadata – Food for Thought Umesh Aggarwal
27 Kiran – Joy of Giving Umesh Aggarwal
28 Sab Tughse Hai Vishal Vardhan
29 Starvation Deaths – The Taste of Hunger Ajay Saklani
30 A Drop of Sunshine Aparna Sanyal
31 One Cube Pramod Dev
32 Cotton for My Shourd Nandan Saxena
33 Kilakku Asthamam Kovai Nagu
34 The Silent Souls Hridaynath Gharekhan
35 Whose Loss Whose Gain Deba Ranjan Sarangi
36 Made in India Rebecca Haimowitz
37 Jharu Katha – Broom Stories Navrose Contractor
38 Bahadur – The Accidental Brave Aditya Seth
39 Far from the Main Stream… Patdeep Chaudhuri
40 The Green Army – Savior of the Sylvan Merajur Rahman Baruah
41 Koh-I-Noor Saikat Mallick
42 Tales of Development Soumitra Ghosh
43 Nestless Birds Vineesh Mathew
44 Chitrakar – Livelihood of an Artisan Community in Rural India Samir Karmakar, Kanchan Chatteree, Sounetra Chatterjee
45 Life Style of Shailung Govinda Nepal
46 Sumangali Pravin Mishra
47 Adding Beauty To Lives…Work Vipul Acharya
48 Learning in Exile Aprajita Sarcar
49 The Silent Souls Hridaynath Gharekhan
50 Love Song Of The World Ishani K. Dutta
51 The Voiceless Journey Ishani K. Dutta
52 Faith Revisited Ishani K. Dutta
53 Jyoti Pravin Mishra
54 Dreamers, Achievers and Winners Saurav Das
55 Ankuran – Dharmarajupally Celebrating Self Reliance Rajyashree Singh
56 Brave New Medium Subasri Krishnan
57 Wadi Umesh Vinayak kulkarni
58 My Father’s House
59 Defying Gravity Akanksha Saxena & Chandrika Deb
60 Amar Andrew Hinton
Sl. STUDENT Category Director(s)
1 A Dream called America Anoop Sathyan
2 7th Sense Farooq Mohamed
3 Budhan Diaries K. Harish Singh
4 Denizens of the Divine Market Rajdeep Paul
5 The Quest Ejazith Kadavan
6 Painted Emotions Vidhya Malik
7 Basic Needs Patrick Shepherd
8 Seen Unseen Akash Kamthan
9 My Identity Abhijit Kondhalkar, Aditya Pathak, Arvind Kumar, Julie Marie George, Mitasha Chatterjee
10 Enchanting Assam Indrani Patgiri
11 City Hawked Shreekant
12 This Ability Seeratt Dhilon
13 Ghumantu Theatre Sanjay Kr. Verma

If your documentary is not listed, kindly write to jeevika@ccs.in